Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chāpra, IndiaChāpraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChāpra India

What day is it in Chāpra right now?

Friday (July 12, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chāpra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chāpra
Today, July 12, 2024

Sunrise Chāpra

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Chāpra

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chapra
  • Chhapra
  • Chkhapra
  • Chupra
  • Chāpra
  • capara
  • capra
  • chapara
  • chapra
  • qia pu la
  • Чапра
  • Чхапра
  • چاپرا
  • चप्रा
  • छपरा
  • छप्रा
  • চাপরা
  • 恰普拉

Country

Chāpra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

201,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chāpra (Sāran, Bihar)

Patna ... 38 km
Muzaffarpur ... 64 km
Darbhanga ... 101 km
Gaya ... 111 km
Birgañj ... 137 km
Varanasi ... 148 km
Gorakhpur ... 155 km
Bhāgalpur ... 188 km
Bharatpur ... 211 km
Pātan ... 214 km
Kathmandu ... 217 km
Prayagraj ... 236 km
Dhanbad ... 257 km
Bokāro ... 258 km
Ranchi ... 272 km
Kulti ... 281 km
Āsansol ... 292 km
Siliguri ... 312 km
Durgapur ... 323 km
Lucknow ... 328 km
Satna ... 341 km
Rājshāhi ... 345 km
Jamshedpur ... 348 km
Kanpur ... 360 km
Rangpur ... 361 km
Natore ... 372 km
Barddhamān ... 373 km
Shibganj ... 376 km
Rourkela ... 392 km
Korba ... 412 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries