Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siwān, IndiaSiwānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSiwān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siwān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Siwān
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Siwān

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Siwān

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Savan
  • Sivan
  • Siwan
  • Siwān
  • Сиван

Country

Siwān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

119,181 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siwān (Bihar)

Muzaffarpur ... 84 km
Patna ... 93 km
Gorakhpur ... 100 km
Darbhanga ... 124 km
Varanasi ... 147 km
Gaya ... 165 km
Kathmandu ... 181 km
Allahābād ... 219 km
Bhāgalpur ... 236 km
Lucknow ... 283 km
Bokāro ... 297 km
Kanpur ... 322 km
Ranchi ... 326 km
Shiliguri ... 331 km
Satna ... 336 km
Kulti ... 339 km
Āsansol ... 350 km
Durgapur ... 380 km
Rangpur ... 396 km
Rājshāhi ... 396 km
Shāhjānpur ... 400 km
Jamshedpur ... 404 km
Barddhamān ... 430 km
Etāwah ... 432 km
Korba ... 447 km
Bareilly ... 459 km
Jhānsi ... 470 km
Jabalpur ... 487 km
Fīrozābād ... 488 km
Bilāspur ... 489 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries