Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dohrighāt, IndiaDohrighātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDohrighāt India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dohrighāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dohrighāt: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Dohrighāt

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Dohrighāt

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dohrighat
  • Dohrighāt
  • Dohrīghāt

Country

Dohrighāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,180 People

Cities around Dohrighāt (Mau, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 56 km
Varanasi ... 113 km
Patna ... 150 km
Muzaffarpur ... 152 km
Allahābād ... 162 km
Darbhanga ... 192 km
Gaya ... 202 km
Kathmandu ... 214 km
Lucknow ... 217 km
Kanpur ... 254 km
Satna ... 285 km
Bhāgalpur ... 300 km
Bokāro ... 337 km
Shāhjānpur ... 339 km
Ranchi ... 353 km
Etāwah ... 364 km
Kulti ... 387 km
Shiliguri ... 397 km
Āsansol ... 398 km
Bareilly ... 399 km
Jhānsi ... 405 km
Fīrozābād ... 421 km
Gwalior ... 427 km
Durgapur ... 430 km
Korba ... 437 km
Jamshedpur ... 438 km
Jabalpur ... 445 km
Āgra ... 451 km
Rāmpur ... 455 km
Rājshāhi ... 458 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries