Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shāhganj, IndiaShāhganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhganj India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shāhganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāhganj: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Shāhganj

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhganj

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaunpur
  • Shahganj
  • Shāhganj

Country

Shāhganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,510 People

Cities around Shāhganj (Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 85 km
Allahābād ... 95 km
Gorakhpur ... 96 km
Lucknow ... 166 km
Kanpur ... 193 km
Patna ... 203 km
Muzaffarpur ... 217 km
Satna ... 220 km
Gaya ... 232 km
Darbhanga ... 258 km
Kathmandu ... 279 km
Shāhjānpur ... 300 km
Etāwah ... 304 km
Jhānsi ... 335 km
Bhāgalpur ... 355 km
Bokāro ... 362 km
Gwalior ... 362 km
Bareilly ... 364 km
Fīrozābād ... 364 km
Ranchi ... 365 km
Jabalpur ... 386 km
Āgra ... 394 km
Korba ... 408 km
Kulti ... 420 km
Alīgarh ... 421 km
Rāmpur ... 422 km
Āsansol ... 432 km
Mathura ... 432 km
Morādābād ... 439 km
Bilāspur ... 439 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries