Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ghosī, IndiaGhosīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGhosī India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ghosī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ghosī
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Ghosī

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Ghosī

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghosi
  • Ghosī

Country

Ghosī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ghosī (Mau, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 74 km
Varanasi ... 97 km
Patna ... 140 km
Muzaffarpur ... 149 km
Allahābād ... 154 km
Gaya ... 186 km
Darbhanga ... 189 km
Lucknow ... 225 km
Kathmandu ... 227 km
Kanpur ... 259 km
Satna ... 275 km
Bhāgalpur ... 291 km
Bokāro ... 321 km
Ranchi ... 336 km
Shāhjānpur ... 350 km
Etāwah ... 369 km
Kulti ... 372 km
Āsansol ... 384 km
Siliguri ... 397 km
Jhānsi ... 404 km
Bareilly ... 413 km
Durgapur ... 415 km
Korba ... 420 km
Jamshedpur ... 421 km
Fīrozābād ... 428 km
Gwalior ... 430 km
Jabalpur ... 433 km
Raurkela ... 440 km
Rājshāhi ... 448 km
Bilāspur ... 457 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries