Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jaunpur, IndiaJaunpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJaunpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jaunpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jaunpur
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Jaunpur

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Jaunpur

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caunpur
  • Dzhaunpur
  • Jaunpur
  • Jawnpur
  • jaunapura
  • jaunapuram
  • jaunpuru
  • jauyanapura
  • jwn pwr
  • jwnfwr
  • jwnpwr
  • jwnpwr atrprdysh
  • qiao en pu er
  • Джаунпур
  • جون پور
  • جونفور
  • جونپور
  • جونپور، اترپردیش
  • जौनपुर
  • जौनपुरम्
  • জৌয়ানপুর
  • જૌનપુર
  • ジャウンプル
  • 乔恩普尔

Country

Jaunpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

169,572 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 55 km
Allahābād ... 76 km
Gorakhpur ... 125 km
Lucknow ... 185 km
Patna ... 197 km
Satna ... 198 km
Kanpur ... 203 km
Gaya ... 214 km
Muzaffarpur ... 221 km
Darbhanga ... 261 km
Kathmandu ... 301 km
Etāwah ... 315 km
Shāhjānpur ... 323 km
Jhānsi ... 331 km
Ranchi ... 339 km
Bokāro ... 340 km
Bhāgalpur ... 348 km
Jabalpur ... 360 km
Gwalior ... 365 km
Korba ... 375 km
Fīrozābād ... 376 km
Bareilly ... 388 km
Kulti ... 401 km
Agra ... 406 km
Bilāspur ... 407 km
Āsansol ... 413 km
Raurkela ... 426 km
Jamshedpur ... 429 km
Alīgarh ... 437 km
Durgapur ... 445 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries