Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chunār, IndiaChunārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChunār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chunār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chunār
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Chunār

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Chunār

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chunar
  • Chunār

Country

Chunār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

36,459 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chunār (Mirzāpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 24 km
Allahābād ... 91 km
Gaya ... 174 km
Satna ... 176 km
Gorakhpur ... 185 km
Patna ... 188 km
Muzaffarpur ... 229 km
Lucknow ... 245 km
Kanpur ... 251 km
Darbhanga ... 267 km
Ranchi ... 277 km
Bokāro ... 287 km
Korba ... 307 km
Jabalpur ... 319 km
Bhāgalpur ... 328 km
Bilāspur ... 341 km
Kathmandu ... 344 km
Jhānsi ... 347 km
Kulti ... 353 km
Raurkela ... 357 km
Etāwah ... 359 km
Āsansol ... 365 km
Jamshedpur ... 368 km
Shāhjānpur ... 386 km
Gwalior ... 396 km
Durgapur ... 396 km
Fīrozābād ... 423 km
Raipur ... 440 km
Bhilai ... 447 km
Barddhamān ... 449 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries