Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Robertsganj, IndiaRobertsganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRobertsganj India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Robertsganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Robertsganj: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Robertsganj

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Robertsganj

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Robertsgandzh
  • Robertsganj
  • Sonbhadra
  • luo bei er te si gan jie
  • rabartasaganja
  • rabartsganja
  • robartasaganja
  • Робертсгандж
  • روبرٹس گنج
  • राबर्ट्स्गञ्ज
  • রবার্টসগঞ্জ
  • રોબર્ટસગંજ
  • ରବର୍ଟସଗଞ୍ଜ
  • 罗贝尔特斯甘杰

Country

Robertsganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

37,855 People

Cities around Robertsganj (Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 70 km
Allahābād ... 129 km
Gaya ... 156 km
Satna ... 180 km
Patna ... 194 km
Gorakhpur ... 230 km
Ranchi ... 233 km
Muzaffarpur ... 244 km
Bokāro ... 252 km
Korba ... 260 km
Darbhanga ... 278 km
Lucknow ... 293 km
Kanpur ... 293 km
Bilāspur ... 297 km
Jabalpur ... 301 km
Bhāgalpur ... 319 km
Kulti ... 320 km
Jamshedpur ... 325 km
Āsansol ... 333 km
Durgapur ... 363 km
Jhānsi ... 369 km
Kathmandu ... 378 km
Etāwah ... 397 km
Raipur ... 398 km
Bhilai ... 405 km
Durg ... 411 km
Barddhamān ... 415 km
Gwalior ... 427 km
Shāhjānpur ... 433 km
Rājshāhi ... 445 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries