Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Husainābād, IndiaHusainābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHusainābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Husainābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Husainābād
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Husainābād

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Husainābād

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Husainabad
  • Husainābād
  • Jopla

Country

Husainābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,184 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Husainābād (Palāmu, Jharkhand)

Gaya ... 86 km
Varanasi ... 118 km
Patna ... 149 km
Ranchi ... 168 km
Bokāro ... 177 km
Allahābād ... 200 km
Muzaffarpur ... 208 km
Darbhanga ... 235 km
Kulti ... 244 km
Bhāgalpur ... 251 km
Gorakhpur ... 252 km
Satna ... 254 km
Āsansol ... 257 km
Jamshedpur ... 259 km
Korba ... 262 km
Raurkela ... 263 km
Durgapur ... 288 km
Bilāspur ... 308 km
Barddhamān ... 339 km
Lucknow ... 354 km
Jabalpur ... 357 km
Kanpur ... 362 km
Kathmandu ... 365 km
Rājshāhi ... 369 km
Shyamnagar ... 396 km
Naihāti ... 397 km
Bhātpāra ... 397 km
Natore ... 400 km
Nangi ... 404 km
Pānihāti ... 405 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries