Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lātehār, IndiaLātehārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLātehār India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lātehār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lātehār: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Lātehār

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Lātehār

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Latehar
  • Lātehār

Country

Lātehār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,769 People

Cities around Lātehār (Latehar, Jharkhand)

Ranchi ... 79 km
Bokāro ... 117 km
Gaya ... 123 km
Jamshedpur ... 171 km
Kulti ... 188 km
Āsansol ... 199 km
Patna ... 210 km
Varanasi ... 211 km
Korba ... 211 km
Durgapur ... 227 km
Bhāgalpur ... 258 km
Bilāspur ... 263 km
Muzaffarpur ... 272 km
Barddhamān ... 274 km
Allahābād ... 284 km
Darbhanga ... 288 km
Satna ... 308 km
Shyamnagar ... 326 km
Bhātpāra ... 327 km
Nangi ... 327 km
Naihāti ... 327 km
Bāli ... 331 km
Pānihāti ... 331 km
Hāora ... 332 km
Kāmārhāti ... 332 km
Baranagar ... 334 km
Kolkata ... 336 km
Rājshāhi ... 336 km
Bārāsat ... 338 km
Gorakhpur ... 345 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries