Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lohārdagā, IndiaLohārdagāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLohārdagā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lohārdagā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lohārdagā
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Lohārdagā

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Lohārdagā

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lohardaga
  • Lohārdagā

Country

Lohārdagā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,032 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lohārdagā (Lohardaga, Jharkhand)

Ranchi ... 52 km
Bokāro ... 110 km
Raurkela ... 134 km
Jamshedpur ... 139 km
Gaya ... 153 km
Kulti ... 177 km
Āsansol ... 187 km
Korba ... 199 km
Durgapur ... 211 km
Patna ... 241 km
Varanasi ... 247 km
Bilāspur ... 251 km
Barddhamān ... 255 km
Bhāgalpur ... 271 km
Nangi ... 301 km
Muzaffarpur ... 302 km
Shyamnagar ... 303 km
Bhātpāra ... 305 km
Naihāti ... 305 km
Bāli ... 306 km
Hāora ... 306 km
Pānihāti ... 307 km
Kāmārhāti ... 308 km
Baranagar ... 309 km
Kolkāta ... 310 km
Bārāsat ... 315 km
Darbhanga ... 315 km
Allahābād ... 317 km
Rājshāhi ... 331 km
Satna ... 333 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries