Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bānposh, IndiaBānposhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bānposh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bānposh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bānposh: Today, July 20, 2018

Sunrise Bānposh

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bānposh

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banposh
  • Banposi
  • Bānposh
  • Bānposi
  • Panposh

Country

Bānposh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,430 People

Cities around Bānposh (Sundargarh, Odisha)

Jamshedpur ... 126 km
Ranchi ... 127 km
Korba ... 170 km
Bokāro ... 193 km
Bilāspur ... 214 km
Cuttack ... 214 km
Kulti ... 231 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 233 km
Āsansol ... 235 km
Durgapur ... 244 km
Barddhamān ... 268 km
Nangi ... 274 km
Raipur ... 278 km
Gaya ... 281 km
Hāora ... 283 km
Bāli ... 286 km
Kolkata ... 287 km
Baranagar ... 289 km
Kāmārhāti ... 289 km
Pānihāti ... 290 km
Shyamnagar ... 292 km
Bhilai ... 294 km
Bhātpāra ... 296 km
Naihāti ... 297 km
Bārāsat ... 299 km
Durg ... 306 km
Brahmapur ... 324 km
Varanasi ... 367 km
Patna ... 369 km
Bhāgalpur ... 373 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries