Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hazārībāg, IndiaHazārībāgIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHazārībāg India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hazārībāg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hazārībāg: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Hazārībāg

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Hazārībāg

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hazaribag
  • Hazaribagh
  • Hazarybaugh
  • Hazāribāgh
  • Hazārībāg
  • Khazaribag
  • hajaribaga
  • Хазарибаг
  • हजारीबाग

Country

Hazārībāg is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

140,063 People

Cities around Hazārībāg (Jharkhand)

Bokāro ... 53 km
Ranchi ... 72 km
Gaya ... 93 km
Kulti ... 123 km
Āsansol ... 135 km
Jamshedpur ... 147 km
Durgapur ... 165 km
Patna ... 177 km
Bhāgalpur ... 189 km
Barddhamān ... 216 km
Muzaffarpur ... 235 km
Varanasi ... 238 km
Darbhanga ... 242 km
Rājshāhi ... 263 km
Shyamnagar ... 273 km
Naihāti ... 273 km
Bhātpāra ... 274 km
Korba ... 280 km
Pānihāti ... 281 km
Bāli ... 281 km
Nangi ... 281 km
Kāmārhāti ... 282 km
Hāora ... 284 km
Baranagar ... 284 km
Bārāsat ... 287 km
Kolkata ... 288 km
Allahābād ... 324 km
Bilāspur ... 332 km
Gorakhpur ... 344 km
Khulna ... 361 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries