Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Handiā, IndiaHandiāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHandiā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Handiā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Handiā
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Handiā

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Handiā

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Handia
  • Handiā

Country

Handiā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,861 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Handiā (Allahābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 29 km
Varanasi ... 67 km
Satna ... 139 km
Gorakhpur ... 181 km
Kanpur ... 191 km
Lucknow ... 192 km
Gaya ... 234 km
Patna ... 238 km
Muzaffarpur ... 270 km
Jhānsi ... 289 km
Etāwah ... 298 km
Jabalpur ... 301 km
Darbhanga ... 310 km
Shāhjānpur ... 332 km
Ranchi ... 335 km
Korba ... 335 km
Gwalior ... 335 km
Bokāro ... 348 km
Kathmandu ... 360 km
Bilāspur ... 362 km
Fīrozābād ... 362 km
Bhāgalpur ... 384 km
Agra ... 390 km
Bareilly ... 398 km
Raurkela ... 407 km
Kulti ... 414 km
Āsansol ... 426 km
Jamshedpur ... 427 km
Alīgarh ... 431 km
Mathura ... 432 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries