Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Karārī, IndiaKarārīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKarārī India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Karārī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Karārī: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Karārī

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Karārī

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karari
  • Karārī

Country

Karārī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,403 People

Cities around Karārī (Kaushambi District, Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 34 km
Satna ... 108 km
Varanasi ... 128 km
Kanpur ... 141 km
Lucknow ... 158 km
Gorakhpur ... 213 km
Jhānsi ... 228 km
Etāwah ... 242 km
Gwalior ... 274 km
Jabalpur ... 278 km
Shāhjānpur ... 294 km
Gaya ... 296 km
Patna ... 298 km
Fīrozābād ... 306 km
Muzaffarpur ... 326 km
Āgra ... 333 km
Korba ... 357 km
Bareilly ... 357 km
Darbhanga ... 366 km
Bilāspur ... 376 km
Mathura ... 376 km
Alīgarh ... 379 km
Ranchi ... 388 km
Kathmandu ... 398 km
Bhopal ... 403 km
Bokāro ... 407 km
Rāmpur ... 417 km
Morādābād ... 429 km
Bhāgalpur ... 445 km
Kota ... 448 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries