Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mānikpur, IndiaMānikpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMānikpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mānikpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mānikpur
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Mānikpur

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Mānikpur

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manikpur
  • Mānikpur

Country

Mānikpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,415 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mānikpur (Chitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh)

Satna ... 58 km
Allahābād ... 73 km
Varanasi ... 156 km
Kanpur ... 166 km
Lucknow ... 197 km
Jhānsi ... 207 km
Jabalpur ... 228 km
Etāwah ... 252 km
Gorakhpur ... 262 km
Gwalior ... 268 km
Gaya ... 314 km
Fīrozābād ... 316 km
Shāhjānpur ... 325 km
Korba ... 325 km
Patna ... 329 km
Bilāspur ... 339 km
Agra ... 340 km
Bhopāl ... 357 km
Muzaffarpur ... 363 km
Mathura ... 384 km
Ranchi ... 387 km
Bareilly ... 388 km
Alīgarh ... 394 km
Darbhanga ... 403 km
Bokāro ... 414 km
Kota ... 422 km
Raipur ... 424 km
Bhilai ... 425 km
Durg ... 426 km
Raurkela ... 434 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries