Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rewa, IndiaRewaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRewa India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rewa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rewa: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Rewa

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Rewa

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reva
  • Rewa
  • Rewah
  • lei wa
  • reva sahara
  • rewa
  • riva
  • riwa
  • rywa
  • Рева
  • ریوا
  • रीवा
  • रेवा शहर
  • રીવા
  • ରେୱା
  • リーワー
  • 雷瓦

Country

Rewa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

208,461 People

Cities around Rewa (Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 38 km
Allahābād ... 110 km
Varanasi ... 163 km
Jabalpur ... 185 km
Kanpur ... 226 km
Jhānsi ... 240 km
Lucknow ... 256 km
Korba ... 266 km
Bilāspur ... 279 km
Gorakhpur ... 297 km
Gaya ... 299 km
Etāwah ... 307 km
Gwalior ... 312 km
Patna ... 329 km
Bhopal ... 342 km
Ranchi ... 347 km
Raipur ... 364 km
Bhilai ... 366 km
Durg ... 368 km
Fīrozābād ... 370 km
Muzaffarpur ... 372 km
Bokāro ... 383 km
Shāhjānpur ... 385 km
Āgra ... 393 km
Darbhanga ... 410 km
Nagpur ... 413 km
Jamshedpur ... 436 km
Mathura ... 437 km
Kota ... 443 km
Bareilly ... 446 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries