Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Amarpātan, IndiaAmarpātanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Amarpātan, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amarpātan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Amarpātan: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Amarpātan

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Amarpātan

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amarpatan
  • Amarpātan

Country

Amarpātan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,858 People

Cities around Amarpātan (Satna, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 32 km
Allahābād ... 143 km
Jabalpur ... 151 km
Varanasi ... 197 km
Jhānsi ... 230 km
Kanpur ... 242 km
Korba ... 257 km
Bilāspur ... 264 km
Lucknow ... 278 km
Gwalior ... 308 km
Bhopal ... 309 km
Etāwah ... 313 km
Gaya ... 327 km
Gorakhpur ... 331 km
Raipur ... 343 km
Bhilai ... 344 km
Durg ... 345 km
Patna ... 362 km
Ranchi ... 363 km
Fīrozābād ... 375 km
Nagpur ... 380 km
Āgra ... 395 km
Shāhjānpur ... 402 km
Bokāro ... 403 km
Muzaffarpur ... 406 km
Dewas ... 421 km
Kota ... 423 km
Punāsa ... 433 km
Ujjain ... 435 km
Mathura ... 440 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries