Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kotār, IndiaKotārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKotār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kotār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kotār
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kotār

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Kotār

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kotar
  • Kotār

Country

Kotār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kotār (Satna, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 19 km
Allahābād ... 108 km
Varanasi ... 177 km
Jabalpur ... 188 km
Kanpur ... 201 km
Jhānsi ... 210 km
Lucknow ... 236 km
Etāwah ... 278 km
Gwalior ... 281 km
Korba ... 293 km
Gorakhpur ... 298 km
Bilāspur ... 303 km
Gaya ... 323 km
Bhopāl ... 328 km
Fīrozābād ... 340 km
Patna ... 347 km
Shāhjānpur ... 361 km
Agra ... 362 km
Ranchi ... 378 km
Raipur ... 385 km
Bhilai ... 386 km
Muzaffarpur ... 387 km
Durg ... 387 km
Mathura ... 407 km
Bokāro ... 411 km
Raurkela ... 413 km
Kota ... 415 km
Nagpur ... 420 km
Alīgarh ... 421 km
Bareilly ... 423 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries