Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Madhogarh, IndiaMadhogarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMadhogarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Madhogarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Madhogarh
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Madhogarh

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Madhogarh

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madhagarh
  • Madhogarh
  • Mādhogarh

Country

Madhogarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,051 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Madhogarh (Satna, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 7 km
Allahābād ... 123 km
Jabalpur ... 172 km
Varanasi ... 188 km
Jhānsi ... 211 km
Kanpur ... 214 km
Lucknow ... 251 km
Korba ... 283 km
Gwalior ... 286 km
Etāwah ... 287 km
Bilāspur ... 291 km
Gorakhpur ... 312 km
Bhopal ... 316 km
Gaya ... 329 km
Fīrozābād ... 349 km
Patna ... 357 km
Āgra ... 370 km
Raipur ... 371 km
Bhilai ... 372 km
Durg ... 373 km
Shāhjānpur ... 374 km
Ranchi ... 377 km
Muzaffarpur ... 398 km
Nagpur ... 404 km
Kota ... 412 km
Bokāro ... 413 km
Mathura ... 415 km
Dewas ... 427 km
Alīgarh ... 430 km
Bareilly ... 433 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries