Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bharwāri, IndiaBharwāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bharwāri, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bharwāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bharwāri: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Bharwāri

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bharwāri

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bharwari
  • Bharwāri

Country

Bharwāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,411 People

Cities around Bharwāri (Kaushambi District, Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 31 km
Satna ... 121 km
Varanasi ... 125 km
Kanpur ... 136 km
Lucknow ... 148 km
Gorakhpur ... 201 km
Jhānsi ... 234 km
Etāwah ... 239 km
Gwalior ... 276 km
Shāhjānpur ... 285 km
Jabalpur ... 291 km
Patna ... 292 km
Gaya ... 294 km
Fīrozābād ... 304 km
Muzaffarpur ... 318 km
Āgra ... 331 km
Bareilly ... 349 km
Darbhanga ... 359 km
Korba ... 367 km
Mathura ... 373 km
Alīgarh ... 375 km
Kathmandu ... 387 km
Bilāspur ... 387 km
Ranchi ... 391 km
Bokāro ... 407 km
Rāmpur ... 409 km
Bhopal ... 414 km
Morādābād ... 421 km
Bhāgalpur ... 440 km
Alwar ... 448 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries