Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mirzāpur, IndiaMirzāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mirzāpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mirzāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mirzāpur: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Mirzāpur

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Mirzāpur

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mirzapur
  • Mirzapur-cum-Vindhyachal
  • Mirzarpur
  • Mirzāpur
  • Мирзапур

Country

Mirzāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

220,029 People

Cities around Mirzāpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 41 km
Allahābād ... 67 km
Satna ... 153 km
Gorakhpur ... 190 km
Gaya ... 199 km
Patna ... 212 km
Lucknow ... 229 km
Kanpur ... 230 km
Muzaffarpur ... 251 km
Darbhanga ... 289 km
Ranchi ... 296 km
Jabalpur ... 302 km
Korba ... 309 km
Bokāro ... 310 km
Jhānsi ... 321 km
Etāwah ... 336 km
Bilāspur ... 339 km
Bhāgalpur ... 353 km
Kathmandu ... 358 km
Shāhjānpur ... 369 km
Gwalior ... 372 km
Kulti ... 376 km
Jamshedpur ... 388 km
Āsansol ... 389 km
Fīrozābād ... 400 km
Durgapur ... 420 km
Āgra ... 428 km
Bareilly ... 433 km
Raipur ... 437 km
Bhilai ... 443 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries