Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ghorāwal, IndiaGhorāwalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGhorāwal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ghorāwal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ghorāwal
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Ghorāwal

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Ghorāwal

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghorawal
  • Ghorawul
  • Ghorwal
  • Ghorāwal

Country

Ghorāwal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,492 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ghorāwal (Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 65 km
Allahābād ... 107 km
Satna ... 158 km
Gaya ... 178 km
Patna ... 210 km
Gorakhpur ... 227 km
Ranchi ... 256 km
Muzaffarpur ... 258 km
Korba ... 266 km
Kanpur ... 271 km
Lucknow ... 274 km
Bokāro ... 276 km
Jabalpur ... 286 km
Darbhanga ... 293 km
Bilāspur ... 299 km
Raurkela ... 325 km
Bhāgalpur ... 340 km
Kulti ... 345 km
Jhānsi ... 345 km
Jamshedpur ... 347 km
Āsansol ... 357 km
Etāwah ... 374 km
Kathmandu ... 383 km
Durgapur ... 388 km
Raipur ... 399 km
Gwalior ... 403 km
Bhilai ... 405 km
Durg ... 410 km
Shāhjānpur ... 414 km
Barddhamān ... 439 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries