Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mughal Sarāi, IndiaMughal SarāiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMughal Sarāi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mughal Sarāi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mughal Sarāi: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Mughal Sarāi

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Mughal Sarāi

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moghal Sarai
  • Moghulserdai
  • Mughal Sarai
  • Mughal Sarāi

Country

Mughal Sarāi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

98,043 People

Cities around Mughal Sarāi (Chandauli District, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 10 km
Allahābād ... 104 km
Gaya ... 160 km
Gorakhpur ... 165 km
Patna ... 165 km
Satna ... 200 km
Muzaffarpur ... 204 km
Darbhanga ... 242 km
Lucknow ... 246 km
Kanpur ... 257 km
Ranchi ... 277 km
Bokāro ... 281 km
Bhāgalpur ... 309 km
Kathmandu ... 320 km
Korba ... 325 km
Kulti ... 344 km
Jabalpur ... 345 km
Āsansol ... 356 km
Bilāspur ... 361 km
Jhānsi ... 364 km
Etāwah ... 367 km
Jamshedpur ... 367 km
Shāhjānpur ... 385 km
Durgapur ... 388 km
Gwalior ... 410 km
Fīrozābād ... 431 km
Barddhamān ... 440 km
Bareilly ... 449 km
Rājshāhi ... 450 km
Shiliguri ... 453 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries