Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barāgaon, IndiaBarāgaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Barāgaon, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barāgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Barāgaon: Today, May 28, 2018

Sunrise Barāgaon

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Barāgaon

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baragaon
  • Barāgaon

Country

Barāgaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,362 People

Cities around Barāgaon (Vārānasi, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 20 km
Allahābād ... 78 km
Gorakhpur ... 154 km
Satna ... 185 km
Patna ... 187 km
Gaya ... 189 km
Lucknow ... 217 km
Muzaffarpur ... 220 km
Kanpur ... 228 km
Darbhanga ... 259 km
Ranchi ... 305 km
Bokāro ... 310 km
Kathmandu ... 321 km
Bhāgalpur ... 334 km
Etāwah ... 338 km
Jabalpur ... 339 km
Jhānsi ... 339 km
Korba ... 340 km
Shāhjānpur ... 357 km
Bilāspur ... 373 km
Kulti ... 373 km
Gwalior ... 382 km
Āsansol ... 385 km
Jamshedpur ... 396 km
Fīrozābād ... 402 km
Durgapur ... 417 km
Bareilly ... 421 km
Āgra ... 430 km
Alīgarh ... 466 km
Barddhamān ... 469 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries