Sagauli, India Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sagauli, India Pūrba Champāran, Bihar

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sagauli, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sagauli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sagauli: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Sagauli

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Sagauli

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saganli
  • Sagauli
  • Saghauli
  • Sagowlee
  • Segowlee
  • Segowlie
  • Sugauli

Country

Sagauli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,622 People

Cities around Sagauli (Pūrba Champāran, Bihar)

Muzaffarpur ... 88 km
Gorakhpur ... 110 km
Kathmandu ... 114 km
Darbhanga ... 115 km
Patna ... 133 km
Varanasi ... 212 km
Gaya ... 218 km
Bhāgalpur ... 245 km
Allahābād ... 274 km
Shiliguri ... 295 km
Lucknow ... 306 km
Bokāro ... 342 km
Kanpur ... 354 km
Kulti ... 374 km
Rangpur ... 378 km
Ranchi ... 379 km
Āsansol ... 384 km
Satna ... 395 km
Rājshāhi ... 406 km
Shāhjānpur ... 406 km
Durgapur ... 413 km
Jamshedpur ... 451 km
Etāwah ... 458 km
Barddhamān ... 460 km
Bareilly ... 460 km
Fīrozābād ... 510 km
Rāmpur ... 510 km
Korba ... 513 km
Jhānsi ... 514 km
Naihāti ... 518 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries