Rāmnagar, India Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāmnagar, India Pashchim Champāran, Bihar

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rāmnagar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāmnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmnagar: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Rāmnagar

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmnagar

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramnagar
  • Rāmnagar

Country

Rāmnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

43,497 People

Cities around Rāmnagar (Pashchim Champāran, Bihar)

Gorakhpur ... 88 km
Kathmandu ... 100 km
Muzaffarpur ... 143 km
Darbhanga ... 169 km
Patna ... 185 km
Varanasi ... 229 km
Gaya ... 266 km
Allahābād ... 275 km
Lucknow ... 275 km
Bhāgalpur ... 300 km
Kanpur ... 328 km
Shiliguri ... 333 km
Shāhjānpur ... 362 km
Bokāro ... 394 km
Satna ... 399 km
Bareilly ... 414 km
Rangpur ... 424 km
Etāwah ... 427 km
Ranchi ... 428 km
Kulti ... 428 km
Āsansol ... 439 km
Rājshāhi ... 460 km
Rāmpur ... 461 km
Durgapur ... 467 km
Fīrozābād ... 475 km
Morādābād ... 481 km
Jhānsi ... 497 km
Jamshedpur ... 503 km
Gwalior ... 503 km
Āgra ... 505 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries