Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siddharthanagar, NepalSiddharthanagarNepal

What time is it?

Current local time inSiddharthanagar Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Time Zone

Asia/
Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siddharthanagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -8:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Siddharthanagar
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Siddharthanagar

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Siddharthanagar

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhairahawa
  • Bhairawa
  • Bhairhwa
  • Bhairwa
  • Bhairāhawā
  • Siddharthanagar

Country

Siddharthanagar is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

63,367 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siddharthanagar (Rupandehi, Province 5)

Gorakhpur ... 81 km
Kathmandu ... 152 km
Lucknow ... 215 km
Muzaffarpur ... 217 km
Varanasi ... 243 km
Darbhanga ... 246 km
Patna ... 250 km
Allahābād ... 261 km
Kanpur ... 273 km
Shāhjānpur ... 287 km
Gaya ... 323 km
Bareilly ... 336 km
Etāwah ... 364 km
Bhāgalpur ... 376 km
Rāmpur ... 383 km
Satna ... 384 km
Morādābād ... 402 km
Fīrozābād ... 406 km
Siliguri ... 408 km
Alīgarh ... 433 km
Agra ... 437 km
Gwalior ... 445 km
Jhānsi ... 450 km
Bokāro ... 455 km
Mathura ... 463 km
Ranchi ... 481 km
Greater Noida ... 486 km
Meerut ... 488 km
Kulti ... 496 km
Ghāziābād ... 498 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45