Dhangarhi, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dhangarhi, Nepal Far Western

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dhangarhi, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dhangarhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Dhangarhi: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Dhangarhi

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Dhangarhi

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DHI
  • Dhangadhi
  • Dhangarhi
  • Dhantardhi

Country

Dhangarhi is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

92,294 People

Cities around Dhangarhi (Far Western)

Bareilly ... 102 km
Shāhjānpur ... 107 km
Rāmpur ... 127 km
Morādābād ... 147 km
Lucknow ... 208 km
Alīgarh ... 222 km
Meerut ... 234 km
Fīrozābād ... 246 km
Greater Noida ... 246 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 247 km
Etāwah ... 248 km
Kanpur ... 248 km
Ghāziābād ... 253 km
Noida ... 262 km
Farīdābād ... 265 km
Āgra ... 266 km
Mathura ... 269 km
Delhi ... 270 km
New Delhi ... 270 km
Dehra Dūn ... 272 km
Karol Bāgh ... 273 km
Sahāranpur ... 281 km
Sonīpat ... 288 km
Pānīpat ... 300 km
Gorakhpur ... 308 km
Rohtak ... 322 km
Gwalior ... 335 km
Alwar ... 342 km
Allahābād ... 373 km
Chandigarh ... 378 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45