Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pūranpur, IndiaPūranpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPūranpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pūranpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pūranpur
Today, February 24, 2020

Sunrise Pūranpur

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Pūranpur

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puranpur
  • Pūranpur

Country

Pūranpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,988 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pūranpur (Pīlībhīt, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 61 km
Shāhjānpur ... 73 km
Rāmpur ... 96 km
Morādābād ... 116 km
Alīgarh ... 180 km
Lucknow ... 195 km
Meerut ... 203 km
Fīrozābād ... 206 km
Greater Noida ... 209 km
Etāwah ... 212 km
Ghāziābād ... 218 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 223 km
Āgra ... 225 km
Noida ... 226 km
Kanpur ... 226 km
Mathura ... 228 km
Farīdābād ... 228 km
Delhi ... 234 km
New Delhi ... 235 km
Karol Bāgh ... 238 km
Sonīpat ... 256 km
Dehra Dūn ... 262 km
Sahāranpur ... 263 km
Pānīpat ... 272 km
Rohtak ... 288 km
Gwalior ... 297 km
Alwar ... 301 km
Gorakhpur ... 322 km
Jhānsi ... 359 km
Hisar ... 361 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries