Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shāhābād, IndiaShāhābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhābād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shāhābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāhābād: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Shāhābād

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhābād

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sahabad
  • Shahabad
  • Shāhābād
  • Sāhābād

Country

Shāhābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,962 People

Cities around Shāhābād (Rāmpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Rāmpur ... 27 km
Morādābād ... 36 km
Bareilly ... 41 km
Shāhjānpur ... 105 km
Alīgarh ... 107 km
Meerut ... 114 km
Greater Noida ... 119 km
Ghāziābād ... 127 km
Noida ... 135 km
Farīdābād ... 137 km
Delhi ... 143 km
New Delhi ... 144 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 145 km
Karol Bāgh ... 146 km
Mathura ... 159 km
Fīrozābād ... 164 km
Sonīpat ... 167 km
Āgra ... 172 km
Pānīpat ... 187 km
Sahāranpur ... 194 km
Rohtak ... 197 km
Etāwah ... 197 km
Dehra Dūn ... 209 km
Alwar ... 221 km
Lucknow ... 245 km
Kanpur ... 255 km
Gwalior ... 266 km
Hisar ... 271 km
Gorakhpur ... 285 km
Patiāla ... 286 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries