Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chanduasi, IndiaChanduasiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChanduasi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chanduasi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chanduasi: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Chanduasi

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Chanduasi

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chandausi
  • Chanduasi

Country

Chanduasi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

112,635 People

Cities around Chanduasi (Morādābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Morādābād ... 43 km
Rāmpur ... 44 km
Bareilly ... 53 km
Alīgarh ... 85 km
Greater Noida ... 100 km
Meerut ... 104 km
Shāhjānpur ... 110 km
Ghāziābād ... 111 km
Noida ... 118 km
Farīdābād ... 118 km
Delhi ... 127 km
New Delhi ... 127 km
Karol Bāgh ... 130 km
Mathura ... 138 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 142 km
Fīrozābād ... 147 km
Āgra ... 153 km
Sonīpat ... 154 km
Pānīpat ... 178 km
Rohtak ... 183 km
Etāwah ... 186 km
Sahāranpur ... 194 km
Alwar ... 199 km
Dehra Dūn ... 215 km
Lucknow ... 247 km
Gwalior ... 250 km
Kanpur ... 252 km
Hisar ... 257 km
Gorakhpur ... 272 km
Patiāla ... 283 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries