Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bilāri, IndiaBilāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBilāri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bilāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bilāri
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Bilāri

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Bilāri

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilari
  • Bilāri

Country

Bilāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,666 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bilāri (Morādābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Morādābād ... 25 km
Rāmpur ... 28 km
Bareilly ... 58 km
Meerut ... 97 km
Alīgarh ... 101 km
Greater Noida ... 103 km
Ghāziābād ... 110 km
Noida ... 118 km
Shāhjānpur ... 121 km
Farīdābād ... 122 km
Delhi ... 126 km
New Delhi ... 127 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 129 km
Karol Bāgh ... 130 km
Sonīpat ... 149 km
Mathura ... 153 km
Fīrozābād ... 165 km
Pānīpat ... 170 km
Āgra ... 171 km
Sahāranpur ... 180 km
Rohtak ... 180 km
Dehra Dūn ... 198 km
Etāwah ... 204 km
Alwar ... 210 km
Hisar ... 254 km
Lucknow ... 260 km
Gorakhpur ... 267 km
Kanpur ... 268 km
Gwalior ... 268 km
Patiāla ... 270 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries