Jaleswar, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jaleswar, Nepal Central Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jaleswar, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jaleswar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Jaleswar: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Jaleswar

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Jaleswar

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaleshwar
  • Jaleswar

Country

Jaleswar is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

23,573 People

Cities around Jaleswar (Central Region)

Darbhanga ... 55 km
Muzaffarpur ... 67 km
Kathmandu ... 123 km
Patna ... 128 km
Bhāgalpur ... 181 km
Gorakhpur ... 195 km
Shiliguri ... 211 km
Gaya ... 214 km
Varanasi ... 267 km
Rangpur ... 294 km
Bokāro ... 315 km
Kulti ... 332 km
Rājshāhi ... 336 km
Āsansol ... 340 km
Allahābād ... 344 km
Durgapur ... 365 km
Ranchi ... 366 km
Lucknow ... 391 km
Barddhamān ... 408 km
Jamshedpur ... 424 km
Kanpur ... 437 km
Satna ... 459 km
Naihāti ... 463 km
Bhātpāra ... 466 km
Shyamnagar ... 468 km
Tungi ... 477 km
Guwahati ... 479 km
Pānihāti ... 482 km
Bārāsat ... 483 km
Kāmārhāti ... 484 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45