Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khailār, IndiaKhailārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhailār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khailār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khailār
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Khailār

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Khailār

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khailar
  • Khailor
  • Khailār

Country

Khailār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,334 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khailār (Jhānsi, Uttar Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 14 km
Gwalior ... 102 km
Etāwah ... 163 km
Kanpur ... 191 km
Fīrozābād ... 200 km
Satna ... 202 km
Agra ... 207 km
Kota ... 217 km
Bhopāl ... 247 km
Mathura ... 248 km
Lucknow ... 253 km
Jabalpur ... 265 km
Allahābād ... 266 km
Jaipur ... 280 km
Alīgarh ... 282 km
Alwar ... 289 km
Shāhjānpur ... 301 km
Bhīlwāra ... 312 km
Ujjain ... 324 km
Dewas ... 328 km
Ajmer ... 335 km
Bareilly ... 341 km
Faridabad ... 352 km
Greater Noida ... 357 km
Varanasi ... 359 km
Indore ... 361 km
Noida ... 369 km
Ghāziābād ... 376 km
New Delhi ... 378 km
Delhi ... 379 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries