Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barāgaon, IndiaBarāgaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Barāgaon, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barāgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Barāgaon: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Barāgaon

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Barāgaon

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baragaon
  • Barāgaon

Country

Barāgaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,655 People

Cities around Barāgaon (Jhānsi, Uttar Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 11 km
Gwalior ... 94 km
Etāwah ... 146 km
Kanpur ... 171 km
Fīrozābād ... 187 km
Āgra ... 196 km
Satna ... 196 km
Lucknow ... 232 km
Kota ... 233 km
Mathura ... 239 km
Allahābād ... 251 km
Bhopal ... 266 km
Alīgarh ... 270 km
Jabalpur ... 273 km
Shāhjānpur ... 282 km
Jaipur ... 283 km
Alwar ... 284 km
Bareilly ... 321 km
Bhīlwāra ... 327 km
Farīdābād ... 342 km
Ajmer ... 344 km
Varanasi ... 345 km
Ujjain ... 345 km
Greater Noida ... 346 km
Dewas ... 349 km
Noida ... 359 km
Ghāziābād ... 366 km
New Delhi ... 368 km
Rāmpur ... 368 km
Delhi ... 369 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries