Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kumbhrāj, IndiaKumbhrājIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKumbhrāj India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kumbhrāj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kumbhrāj: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Kumbhrāj

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Kumbhrāj

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kumbhraj
  • Kumbhrāj

Country

Kumbhrāj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,391 People

Cities around Kumbhrāj (Guna, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopal ... 127 km
Kota ... 132 km
Ujjain ... 166 km
Jhānsi ... 172 km
Dewas ... 175 km
Indore ... 207 km
Bhīlwāra ... 221 km
Gwalior ... 224 km
Punāsa ... 241 km
Māndu ... 258 km
Jabalpur ... 268 km
Udaipur ... 270 km
Jaipur ... 298 km
Ajmer ... 300 km
Satna ... 304 km
Etāwah ... 308 km
Āgra ... 319 km
Fīrozābād ... 325 km
Mathura ... 348 km
Kanpur ... 351 km
Alwar ... 353 km
Amrāvati ... 383 km
Vadodara ... 383 km
Jodhpur ... 385 km
Ahmedabad ... 387 km
Jalgaon ... 390 km
Nagpur ... 391 km
Alīgarh ... 395 km
Allahābād ... 402 km
Akola ... 404 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries