Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bishnāh, IndiaBishnāhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBishnāh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bishnāh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bishnāh: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Bishnāh

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Bishnāh

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bishna
  • Bishnah
  • Bishnāh

Country

Bishnāh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,645 People

Cities around Bishnāh (Jammu, Kashmir)

Jammu ... 14 km
Sialkot ... 30 km
Gujrāt ... 63 km
Gujrānwāla ... 73 km
Bhimbar ... 74 km
Amritsar ... 109 km
Sheikhupura ... 122 km
Lahore ... 124 km
Kotli ... 126 km
Jalandhar ... 153 km
Srinagar ... 163 km
Kasūr ... 168 km
Rawalpindi ... 180 km
Sargodha ... 185 km
Islamabad ... 190 km
Faisalābād ... 194 km
Ludhiāna ... 204 km
Muzaffarābād ... 223 km
Jhang Sadr ... 251 km
Chandigarh ... 258 km
Patiāla ... 279 km
Mardan ... 285 km
Peshawar ... 304 km
Mingora ... 311 km
Gorakhpur ... 354 km
Dehra Dūn ... 358 km
Sahāranpur ... 362 km
Multān ... 380 km
Hisar ... 387 km
Pānīpat ... 393 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries