Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riāsi, IndiaRiāsiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRiāsi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riāsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Riāsi
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Riāsi

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Riāsi

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reasi
  • Riasi
  • Riāsi

Country

Riāsi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,101 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Riāsi (Reasi, Jammu and Kashmir)

Jammu ... 39 km
Bhimbar ... 62 km
Sialkot ... 70 km
Gujrat ... 83 km
Kotli ... 89 km
Srinagar ... 111 km
Gujranwala ... 115 km
Rawalpindi ... 154 km
Islamabad ... 160 km
Amritsar ... 161 km
Shekhupura ... 166 km
Lahore ... 172 km
Muzaffarābād ... 179 km
Jalandhar ... 203 km
Sargodha ... 205 km
Kasur ... 219 km
Battagram ... 228 km
Faisalabad ... 231 km
Ludhiāna ... 253 km
Mardan ... 255 km
Mingora ... 272 km
Peshawar ... 280 km
Jhang Sadr ... 284 km
Chandīgarh ... 302 km
Patiāla ... 327 km
Dehra Dūn ... 397 km
Gorakhpur ... 406 km
Sahāranpur ... 406 km
Multan ... 416 km
Hisar ... 438 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries