Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāmban, IndiaRāmbanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāmban India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāmban

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmban
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Rāmban

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmban

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramban
  • Rāmban

Country

Rāmban is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,317 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāmban (Ramban, Jammu and Kashmir)

Jammu ... 63 km
Bhimbar ... 98 km
Srinagar ... 99 km
Sialkot ... 100 km
Kotli ... 111 km
Gujrat ... 119 km
Gujranwala ... 147 km
Rawalpindi ... 180 km
Amritsar ... 181 km
Islamabad ... 184 km
Muzaffarābād ... 188 km
Shekhupura ... 196 km
Lahore ... 199 km
Jalandhar ... 213 km
Battagram ... 238 km
Sargodha ... 242 km
Kasur ... 242 km
Ludhiāna ... 262 km
Faisalabad ... 265 km
Mardan ... 276 km
Mingora ... 286 km
Chandīgarh ... 303 km
Peshawar ... 305 km
Jhang Sadr ... 319 km
Patiāla ... 333 km
Dehra Dūn ... 392 km
Sahāranpur ... 405 km
Gorakhpur ... 419 km
Pānīpat ... 447 km
Multan ... 451 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries