Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qāzigund, IndiaQāzigundIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inQāzigund India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qāzigund

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Qāzigund
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Qāzigund

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Qāzigund

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Qazigund
  • Qāzigund

Country

Qāzigund is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qāzigund (Anantnāg, Jammu and Kashmir)

Srinagar ... 57 km
Kotli ... 101 km
Jammu ... 102 km
Bhimbar ... 113 km
Sialkot ... 136 km
Gujrat ... 145 km
Muzaffarābād ... 157 km
Rawalpindi ... 168 km
Islamabad ... 169 km
Gujranwala ... 181 km
Battagram ... 205 km
Amritsar ... 223 km
Shekhupura ... 232 km
Lahore ... 238 km
Mardan ... 255 km
Mingora ... 256 km
Jalandhar ... 257 km
Sargodha ... 262 km
Kasur ... 283 km
Peshawar ... 289 km
Faisalabad ... 295 km
Ludhiāna ... 306 km
Jhang Sadr ... 345 km
Chandīgarh ... 346 km
Patiāla ... 377 km
Dehra Dūn ... 432 km
Sahāranpur ... 448 km
Gorakhpur ... 463 km
Multan ... 479 km
Kabul ... 488 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries