Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pahlgām, IndiaPahlgāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPahlgām India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pahlgām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pahlgām
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Pahlgām

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Pahlgām

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pahalgam
  • Pahalgām
  • Pahlgam
  • Pahlgām

Country

Pahlgām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,750 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pahlgām (Anantnāg, Jammu and Kashmir)

Srinagar ... 42 km
Kotli ... 126 km
Jammu ... 146 km
Bhimbar ... 152 km
Muzaffarābād ... 153 km
Sialkot ... 180 km
Islamabad ... 185 km
Gujrat ... 188 km
Rawalpindi ... 188 km
Battagram ... 198 km
Gujranwala ... 224 km
Mingora ... 251 km
Mardan ... 263 km
Amritsar ... 266 km
Shekhupura ... 275 km
Lahore ... 282 km
Jalandhar ... 297 km
Peshawar ... 300 km
Sargodha ... 300 km
Kasur ... 327 km
Faisalabad ... 338 km
Ludhiāna ... 345 km
Chandīgarh ... 380 km
Jhang Sadr ... 386 km
Patiāla ... 414 km
Dehra Dūn ... 461 km
Sahāranpur ... 480 km
Kabul ... 495 km
Gorakhpur ... 504 km
Multan ... 521 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries