Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kupwāra, IndiaKupwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKupwāra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kupwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kupwāra
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Kupwāra

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kupwāra

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kopawor
  • Kupwara
  • Kupwāra

Country

Kupwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,711 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kupwāra (Jammu and Kashmir)

Srinagar ... 44 km
Kotli ... 64 km
Muzaffarābād ... 74 km
Islamabad ... 104 km
Rawalpindi ... 109 km
Bhimbar ... 118 km
Battagram ... 123 km
Jammu ... 151 km
Gujrat ... 161 km
Sialkot ... 171 km
Mingora ... 173 km
Mardan ... 179 km
Gujranwala ... 207 km
Peshawar ... 215 km
Sargodha ... 249 km
Shekhupura ... 256 km
Amritsar ... 270 km
Lahore ... 273 km
Faisalabad ... 303 km
Jalandhar ... 316 km
Kasur ... 321 km
Jhang Sadr ... 342 km
Ludhiāna ... 366 km
Kabul ... 412 km
Chandīgarh ... 415 km
Patiāla ... 441 km
Multan ... 477 km
Dehra Dūn ... 508 km
Gorakhpur ... 517 km
Sahāranpur ... 519 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries