Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Derā Nānak, IndiaDerā NānakIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDerā Nānak India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Derā Nānak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Derā Nānak
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Derā Nānak

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Derā Nānak

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dera Baba Nanak
  • Dera Nanak
  • Derā Nānak

Country

Derā Nānak is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,491 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Derā Nānak (Gurdaspur, Punjab)

Amritsar ... 48 km
Sialkot ... 64 km
Gujranwala ... 69 km
Lahore ... 76 km
Jammu ... 78 km
Jalandhar ... 90 km
Shekhupura ... 91 km
Gujrat ... 97 km
Kasur ... 112 km
Bhimbar ... 129 km
Ludhiāna ... 141 km
Faisalabad ... 170 km
Kotli ... 187 km
Sargodha ... 189 km
Chandīgarh ... 201 km
Patiāla ... 217 km
Srinagar ... 227 km
Jhang Sadr ... 233 km
Rawalpindi ... 234 km
Islamabad ... 244 km
Muzaffarābād ... 286 km
Gorakhpur ... 290 km
Sahāranpur ... 304 km
Dehra Dūn ... 306 km
Hisar ... 323 km
Pānīpat ... 331 km
Battagram ... 332 km
Mardan ... 337 km
Multan ... 349 km
Peshawar ... 351 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries