Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jandiāla Gurū, IndiaJandiāla GurūIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJandiāla Gurū India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jandiāla Gurū

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jandiāla Gurū
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Jandiāla Gurū

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Jandiāla Gurū

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jandiala Guru
  • Jandiāla Guru
  • Jandiāla Gurū

Country

Jandiāla Gurū is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,155 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jandiāla Gurū (Amritsar, Punjab)

Amritsar ... 14 km
Jalandhar ... 52 km
Lahore ... 55 km
Kasur ... 68 km
Shekhupura ... 86 km
Gujranwala ... 94 km
Ludhiāna ... 98 km
Sialkot ... 110 km
Jammu ... 130 km
Gujrat ... 135 km
Faisalabad ... 156 km
Chandīgarh ... 168 km
Bhimbar ... 173 km
Patiāla ... 174 km
Sargodha ... 197 km
Jhang Sadr ... 220 km
Kotli ... 234 km
Gorakhpur ... 239 km
Sahāranpur ... 268 km
Hisar ... 271 km
Rawalpindi ... 275 km
Dehra Dūn ... 277 km
Srinagar ... 279 km
Pānīpat ... 286 km
Islamabad ... 286 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 315 km
Rohtak ... 319 km
Multan ... 322 km
Sonīpat ... 325 km
Muzaffarābād ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries