Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhulath Gharbi, IndiaBhulath GharbiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhulath Gharbi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhulath Gharbi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhulath Gharbi: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Bhulath Gharbi

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bhulath Gharbi

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bholath
  • Bhulath Gharbi

Country

Bhulath Gharbi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,669 People

Cities around Bhulath Gharbi (Kapurthala, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 25 km
Amritsar ... 52 km
Ludhiāna ... 75 km
Lahore ... 94 km
Kasūr ... 98 km
Sheikhupura ... 124 km
Gujrānwāla ... 126 km
Sialkot ... 131 km
Chandigarh ... 136 km
Jammu ... 141 km
Patiāla ... 151 km
Gujrāt ... 161 km
Faisalābād ... 195 km
Bhimbar ... 195 km
Gorakhpur ... 231 km
Sargodha ... 235 km
Sahāranpur ... 238 km
Dehra Dūn ... 243 km
Kotli ... 253 km
Jhang Sadr ... 257 km
Hisar ... 264 km
Pānīpat ... 265 km
Srinagar ... 286 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 288 km
Rawalpindi ... 299 km
Rohtak ... 304 km
Sonīpat ... 306 km
Islamabad ... 311 km
Meerut ... 333 km
Karol Bāgh ... 346 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries