Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qādiān, IndiaQādiānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inQādiān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qādiān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Qādiān
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Qādiān

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Qādiān

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kadian
  • Kādiān
  • Qadian
  • Qādiān

Country

Qādiān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,015 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qādiān (Gurdaspur, Punjab)

Amritsar ... 46 km
Jalandhar ... 57 km
Lahore ... 88 km
Sialkot ... 101 km
Gujranwala ... 102 km
Ludhiāna ... 108 km
Kasur ... 108 km
Jammu ... 109 km
Shekhupura ... 112 km
Gujrat ... 133 km
Bhimbar ... 164 km
Chandīgarh ... 165 km
Patiāla ... 183 km
Faisalabad ... 189 km
Sargodha ... 219 km
Kotli ... 221 km
Jhang Sadr ... 253 km
Srinagar ... 254 km
Gorakhpur ... 263 km
Sahāranpur ... 268 km
Dehra Dūn ... 269 km
Rawalpindi ... 270 km
Islamabad ... 281 km
Hisar ... 295 km
Pānīpat ... 297 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 319 km
Muzaffarābād ... 320 km
Rohtak ... 337 km
Sonīpat ... 338 km
Narela ... 355 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries