Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dharamsala, IndiaDharamsalaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDharamsala India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dharamsala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dharamsala
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Dharamsala

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Dharamsala

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhagsu
  • DHM
  • Darmsala
  • Dharamsala
  • Dharamshala
  • Dharmsala
  • Dharmshala
  • Dharmsāla
  • Dharmšála
  • da lan sa la
  • dalamsalla
  • daramusara
  • daramushara
  • dharmasala
  • Дармсала
  • धर्मशाला
  • ধর্মশালা
  • ダラムサラ
  • ダラムシャーラー
  • 达兰萨拉
  • 다람살라

Country

Dharamsala is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,540 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dharamsala (Kāngra, Himachal Pradesh)

Jalandhar ... 115 km
Jammu ... 130 km
Amritsar ... 133 km
Sialkot ... 147 km
Ludhiāna ... 149 km
Chandīgarh ... 168 km
Gujranwala ... 171 km
Lahore ... 174 km
Gujrat ... 184 km
Kasur ... 193 km
Shekhupura ... 195 km
Bhimbar ... 198 km
Patiāla ... 208 km
Srinagar ... 239 km
Kotli ... 241 km
Dehra Dūn ... 250 km
Sahāranpur ... 267 km
Faisalabad ... 274 km
Sargodha ... 293 km
Rawalpindi ... 303 km
Gorakhpur ... 310 km
Islamabad ... 310 km
Pānīpat ... 316 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 323 km
Muzaffarābād ... 329 km
Jhang Sadr ... 337 km
Hisar ... 341 km
Sonīpat ... 360 km
Rohtak ... 367 km
Meerut ... 374 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries