Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Joshīmath, IndiaJoshīmathIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJoshīmath India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Joshīmath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Joshīmath: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Joshīmath

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Joshīmath

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Joshimath
  • Joshinath
  • Joshīmath

Country

Joshīmath is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,865 People

Cities around Joshīmath (Chamoli, Uttarakhand)

Dehra Dūn ... 126 km
Sahāranpur ... 174 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 191 km
Rāmpur ... 197 km
Morādābād ... 200 km
Chandigarh ... 223 km
Meerut ... 229 km
Bareilly ... 244 km
Pānīpat ... 245 km
Patiāla ... 255 km
Sonīpat ... 267 km
Ghāziābād ... 269 km
Greater Noida ... 279 km
Delhi ... 281 km
Noida ... 282 km
New Delhi ... 283 km
Karol Bāgh ... 283 km
Shāhjānpur ... 296 km
Farīdābād ... 297 km
Ludhiāna ... 300 km
Rohtak ... 301 km
Alīgarh ... 318 km
Jalandhar ... 330 km
Gorakhpur ... 335 km
Hisar ... 344 km
Mathura ... 369 km
Fīrozābād ... 386 km
Āgra ... 392 km
Amritsar ... 394 km
Alwar ... 405 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries