Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Almora, IndiaAlmoraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAlmora India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Almora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Almora
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Almora

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Almora

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'mora
  • Almora
  • a er mo la
  • alamoda
  • alamora
  • almoda
  • almora
  • arumora
  • Алмора
  • Альмора
  • المورہ
  • अलमोडा
  • अल्मोड़ा
  • अल्मोडा
  • আলমোরা
  • ਅਲਮੋੜਾ
  • અલમોડા
  • ఆల్మోరా
  • ಅಲ್ಮೋರ
  • അൽമോറ
  • アルモーラー
  • 阿尔莫拉

Country

Almora is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Almora (Uttarakhand)

Rāmpur ... 101 km
Morādābād ... 110 km
Bareilly ... 137 km
Dehra Dūn ... 153 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 158 km
Meerut ... 171 km
Sahāranpur ... 174 km
Shāhjānpur ... 190 km
Ghāziābād ... 206 km
Greater Noida ... 209 km
Pānīpat ... 217 km
Noida ... 218 km
Delhi ... 221 km
Narela ... 222 km
Sonīpat ... 222 km
New Delhi ... 222 km
Karol Bāgh ... 224 km
Alīgarh ... 228 km
Rohini ... 228 km
Faridabad ... 229 km
Najafgarh ... 241 km
Rohtak ... 258 km
Chandīgarh ... 262 km
Patiāla ... 274 km
Mathura ... 280 km
Fīrozābād ... 288 km
Agra ... 297 km
Etāwah ... 315 km
Hisar ... 319 km
Gorakhpur ... 320 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries